Compare Hotel Booking
Independent hotel comparison service. We compare offers from multiple travel providers and are not affiliated with any booking platform.

Compare this hotel

Hotel Lunetta vs LH Hotel Andreotti

Side-by-side comparison of two hotels in Rome — score, location, comfort and price.

Hotel Lunetta
Hotel Lunetta
★★★★
66.62
/100
View hotel →
VS
LH Hotel Andreotti
LH Hotel Andreotti
★★★
66.53
/100
View hotel →

Hotel Lunetta and LH Hotel Andreotti in Rome: neck and neck, shaped by reviews and confidence versus raw value for money.

Toss-up

Coin flip. Both hotels perform nearly identically in Rome — go with whichever fits your dates and price.

If you only remember one thing

Hotel Lunetta (66.62/100) and LH Hotel Andreotti (66.53/100) are separated by just 0.09 points. There's no wrong choice here — it depends entirely on what matters most to you.

Choose Hotel Lunetta

  • You trust the crowd — reviews matter more to you than anything
  • You'd rather walk than take a taxi
  • A good night's sleep is worth paying for
  • On-site amenities make your stay easier

Choose LH Hotel Andreotti

  • Your budget is the priority — you want the best rate

Score comparison

DimensionHotel LunettaLH Hotel Andreotti
Reputation95.8088.80
Value21.2559.10
Location83.4261.68
Comfort82.8064.80
Services55.0050.00
Overall66.6266.53

Detailed analysis

Reputation: Hotel Lunetta takes Reputation by 7 points — noticeably ahead.
Value: LH Hotel Andreotti takes Value by 37.85 points — clearly ahead.
Location: Hotel Lunetta takes Location by 21.74 points — clearly ahead.
Comfort: Hotel Lunetta takes Comfort by 18 points — clearly ahead.
Services: Hotel Lunetta takes Services by 5 points — slightly ahead.

Price

Hotel Lunetta
EUR 378
Single Room
LH Hotel Andreotti
EUR 171
Single Room

Facilities

Both hotels

Free Wifi

Only Hotel Lunetta

Facilities for disabled guestsFamily roomsNon-smoking roomsParkingPrivate ParkingRoom serviceSpaWifi in all areas

Only LH Hotel Andreotti

Baggage storageBreakfast in the roomElevatorSafeShared lounge/TV areaSmoke alarmsSmoke-free property

Related comparisons

Other hotels in Rome