Compare Hotel Booking
Independent hotel comparison service. We compare offers from multiple travel providers and are not affiliated with any booking platform.

Compare this hotel

Hotel Mercure Roma Corso Trieste vs Hotel 77 Seventy-Seven - Maison D'Art Collection

Side-by-side comparison of two hotels in Rome — score, location, comfort and price.

Hotel Mercure Roma Corso Trieste
Hotel Mercure Roma Corso Trieste
★★★★
69.4
/100
View hotel →
VS
Hotel 77 Seventy-Seven - Maison D'Art Collection
Hotel 77 Seventy-Seven - Maison D'Art Collection
★★★★
68.43
/100
View hotel →

Comparing Hotel Mercure Roma Corso Trieste to Hotel 77 Seventy-Seven - Maison D'Art Collection in Rome. It's neck and neck, and it comes down to one property leading across the board.

Toss-up

Pick based on gut feeling — the numbers can't separate these two in Rome.

If you only remember one thing

With scores of 69.4 and 68.43, this comparison is essentially a draw. Your priorities, not our numbers, should decide.

Choose Hotel Mercure Roma Corso Trieste

  • You want the hotel more travelers have validated
  • Saving money without losing quality is the goal
  • You want to feel the difference when you walk in
  • Facilities and convenience matter to you

Choose Hotel 77 Seventy-Seven - Maison D'Art Collection

  • You want to step outside and be in the center

Score comparison

DimensionHotel Mercure Roma Corso TriesteHotel 77 Seventy-Seven - Maison D'Art Collection
Reputation89.5083.20
Value69.4350.00
Location38.8475.01
Comfort81.0079.20
Services65.0055.00
Overall69.468.43

Detailed analysis

Reputation: On Reputation, Hotel Mercure Roma Corso Trieste leads noticeably with a 6.3-point margin.
Value: On Value, Hotel Mercure Roma Corso Trieste leads clearly with a 19.43-point margin.
Location: On Location, Hotel 77 Seventy-Seven - Maison D'Art Collection leads clearly with a 36.17-point margin.
Comfort: On Comfort, Hotel Mercure Roma Corso Trieste leads slightly with a 1.8-point margin.
Services: On Services, Hotel Mercure Roma Corso Trieste leads noticeably with a 10-point margin.

Price

Hotel Mercure Roma Corso Trieste
EUR 153
Classic Double Room
Hotel 77 Seventy-Seven - Maison D'Art Collection
EUR 250
Double Room

Facilities

Both hotels

Airport shuttleFamily roomsFree WifiNon-smoking roomsRestaurantRoom serviceWifi in all areas

Only Hotel Mercure Roma Corso Trieste

Facilities for disabled guestsParking on sitePet friendlyPrivate Parking

Only Hotel 77 Seventy-Seven - Maison D'Art Collection

Fitness centerSpa

Related comparisons

Other hotels in Rome